Tattvalogy Frankincense Essential Oil, Therapeutic Grade
MRP Inclusive of all Taxes
This fragrant oil is extracted from Boswellia sacra tree or Boswellia carterii. It is also known as Shallaki or Salai Guggulu in Ayurveda. Possessing a number of health benefits, frankincense oil is also used to make several perfumes, skin care products, and incense sticks.
HOW TO USE
Use alone or in combination diffusers for skin hair care, use in combination with carrier oils.
Nature's tattva frankincense essential oil is made from steam distillation process to provide you with the very best quality.It has many benefits for the skin like:Skin conditioning.Strengthen fingernails etc.It has many hair care benefits like.cures dandruff.gives shiny hair.Stops hairfall.It has many aromatherapy benefits like.It is a mood uplifter.Known to purify the air when used in diffuser
Essential of Frankincense
NAME OF MFG
Mekasa Products Pvt.Ltd
ADDRESS OF MFG
C47, Fist Floor, East Of kailash New Delhi-110065
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN