Inveda Jasmine Essential Oil
MRP Inclusive of all Taxes
Jasmine’s romantic scent has long been believed to have an aphrodisiac effect. Inveda’s Jasmine oil is an essential oil derived from the white flowers of the common jasmine plant. Jasmine antiseptic effects have been extensively studied and found to fight various bacteria. The benefits are mentioned below.
For all skin types
Jasmine essential oil is a wonderful component for skincare products given its healing, relaxing, and glow-promoting benefits. This oil can aid the dry and irritated skin. It’s especially great for those who suffer from skin outbreaks. Being an Aphrodisiac, it also soothes and calms your mood as well as mind.
HOW TO USE
Inveda Essential Oil work through the sense of smell and skin absorption using below of the five ways.
Diffusion- Jasmine Essential oil in a diffuser can uplift and elevate your mood and relax your body and mind.
Inhaling- Clear your mind then inhale directly from an open bottle or rub a drop of oil between your palms and breathe in the aroma. You need to inhale for 20-30 seconds for better and effective results.
Massage- Massaging your body eases the pressure points, calms down your nervous system and thereby relax and rejuvenates your mind.
Applying the oils topically- The most common places to apply oils are the bottoms of feet, chest, and pulse points. The effective application will ensure optimum results.
Carrier Oils-Carrier Oils play a vital role in aromatherapy by diluting them in essential oils. Dilute up to 10 drops of Jasmine Essential oil with 1tbsp of Inveda’s Carrier oil and massage the body with this oil.
Inveda’s Jasmine Essential Oil is the best skin soother and mind calmer you could incorporate in your skincare routine.
Suits dry and irritated skin
Keeps Skin Soft and Smooth
Treats Stress-Related Skin Disorder
Effective use in Aromatherapy.
Jasmine Essential Oil
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
NAME OF MFG
Kapco International Limited
ADDRESS OF MFG
Plot-11, sector-3, Parwanoo, Dist. Solan,
Himachal Pradesh – 173220